Skip to content
Wayne
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic High School
2
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
FFA
@NECC
District Livestock Evaluation
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@Lecture Hall
FFA Meeting (rescheduled from January)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
3
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Kings Lanes
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
4:00pm - 7:15pm
WSC
@301
WSC International Food & Cutlery Class
4
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Lutheran High Northeast School
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
(Cancelled)
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary
@Commons
4th-5th Grade HAL Science/STEM Club Meeting
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Lutheran High Northeast School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norfolk Catholic High School
5
Wayne District
(Cancelled)
2:00 Dismissal
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Battle Creek High School
6
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
Speech
@Wayne State College
Wayne High/WSC Speech Classic
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@York High School
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
8:45am
Wayne Jr/Sr High
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Jr High Quiz Bowl
9:00am - 10:15am
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Battle Creek High School
7
11:00am - 12:00pm
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
State Dance Rally for the She Devils Dance Team
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Community
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Knights of Columbus Free Throw competition.
8
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:00pm
Wayne District
@202 - Conference Room
School Board Mtg.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
6:00pm
Art Club
(Postponed)
@Room 218
Art Club Mtg.: Group 1 - 6-7:00, Group 2 - 7:15-8:15
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Wayne Elementary School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Wayne Elementary School
9
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
10
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
4:00pm - 7:15pm
WSC
@301
WSC International Food & Cutlery Class
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
11
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary
@Commons
6th Grade HAL Science/STEM Club Meeting
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seward High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seward High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Norfolk Catholic
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Seward High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seward High School
12
Wayne District
2:00 Dismissal
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Bend Central High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Bend Central High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-Girls
(Cancelled)
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
6:00pm
Speech
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Speech Team Home Show
6:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Bend Central High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Bend Central High School
13
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
8:45am
Wayne Jr/Sr High
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
High School Quiz Bowl
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Pierce High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Pierce High School
9:00am - 10:00am
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
10:00am
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
10:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Blair High School
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
15
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:00pm
Wayne District
@202 - Conference Room
Special Board Meeting
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pierce High School
16
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pierce High School
17
Dans
@Grand Island
State Dance contest
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
4:00pm - 7:15pm
WSC
@301
WSC International Food & Cutlery Class
18
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary
@Commons
4th-5th Grade HAL Science/STEM Club Meeting
19
Wayne District
NO SCHOOL
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Pierce High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pierce High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pierce High School
20
Speech
@Wisner
Wisner-Pilger Speech Invite
WBDA
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
WBDA Tournament
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
21
WBDA
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
WBDA Tournament
8:00am - 1:00pm
FFA
@125 - Auto Shop
FFA Week Breakfast Drive Through
22
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
FFA
National FFA Week
8:00am - 4:00pm
FFA
FFA Week Official Dress Day - Chapter Photo in the gym immediately after school!
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA
@Hahn Lecture Hall
Meeting
23
5:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@West Point
State Degree Interviews
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
24
Speech
@West Point
Mid State Conf. Speech Meet
7:00am - 4:30pm
Community
@Wayne Wrestling Room
State Patrol training
8:00am - 11:30am
FFA
Career Development Events (virtual tests)
4:00pm - 7:15pm
WSC
@301
WSC International Food & Cutlery Class
25
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Kindergarten Penguin Parade
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary
@Commons
6th Grade HAL Science/STEM Club Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
Wayne District
2:00 Dismissal
27
Speech
@Battle Creek
Battle Creek Speech Invite
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minden High School
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band
Fine Atrs
IntraSchool Athletics Events/Training
School
Speech
Vocal
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?