Skip to content
Wayne
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Wayne District
New Year's Day
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
2
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
3
4
Wayne District
Teacher In-Service
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wisner-Pilger High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wisner-Pilger High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bancroft-Rosalie High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bancroft-Rosalie High School
5
Wayne District
SCHOOL RESUMES
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk Catholic High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Norfolk Catholic High School
6
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
7
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary
@Commons
4th-5th Grade HAL Science/STEM Club Meeting
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
6:00pm
Bowling: V
@Wayne Bowling Alley
6:30pm
Basketball - Boys
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Boys Basketball Parents Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
8
Wayne District
2:00 Dismissal
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Wayne High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne High School
6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Girls Basketball Parents Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne High School
9
8:00am - 11:00am
Speech
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Speech Camp
9:00am - 10:15am
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Malcolm High School
10:00am
Bowling: V
@Broadway Lanes -Hartington
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne High School
10
11
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Oakland-Craig High School
5:00pm
Wayne District
@202 - Conference Room
School Board Mtg.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
12
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Dance Team practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School
13
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Dance Team practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Post-Prom Committee
@Lecture Hall
Post-Prom Committee Meeting
14
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Dance Team practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary
@Commons
6th Grade HAL Science/STEM Club Meeting
4:30pm
Bowling: V
@Wayne Bowling Alley
5:45pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Wrestling Parents Night
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Battle Creek Elementary School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Wayne High School
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
15
Wayne District
No School
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
(Cancelled)
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Dance Team practice
16
Speech
@Pierce
Pierce Speech Invite
9:00am
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Wayne High School
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Schuyler Central High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Schuyler Central High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Elementary School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Battle Creek Elementary School
10:00am - 11:15am
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Elementary Gym
HS GBB practice
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Battle Creek
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norfolk Catholic High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norfolk Catholic High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boys Town
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boys Town
17
18
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
6:00pm
Art Club
@Room 218
Art Club Mtg.: Group 1 - 6-7:00, Group 2 - 7:15-8:15
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Crofton High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Elementary Gym
2 Gyms - B game followed by A game
19
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Wayne Elementary School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
20
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
21
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary
@Commons
4th-5th Grade HAL Science/STEM Club Meeting
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
4:30pm
Bowling: V
@Wayne Bowling Alley
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Wayne Elementary School
6:00pm
Bowling
@Wildcat Lanes
Bowling parents night
6:30pm
FBLA
@Lecture Hall
FBLA meeting.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Wayne Elementary School
22
Wayne District
2:00 Dismissal
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
FFA
@Madison County Fairgrounds
Livestock Judging Clinic
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne High School
7:15pm
Cheerleading
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Cheerleading Parents Night
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
23
Speech
@Albion
Boone Central Speech Invite
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
9:00am - 10:15am
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Columbus Lakeview High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Hartington Cedar Catholic High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Neligh-Oakdale High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Columbus Lakeview High School
Boys game will follow the Girls game.
12:00pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Seward Bowling Alley
12:00pm
Bowling: V
@Seward Bowling Alley
12:00pm
Bowling: V
@Seward Bowling Alley
24
25
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:30pm - 8:15pm
Basketball-Girls
(Cancelled)
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA
(Postponed)
@Hahn Lecture Hall
Meeting
26
TBD
Bowling: V
@Howells-Dodge Bowling Alley
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
(Cancelled)
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:30pm - 8:15pm
Basketball-Girls
(Cancelled)
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA
(Postponed)
@Hahn Lecture Hall
FFA Meeting (postponed from Monday, January 25)
27
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
28
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Pierce High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Laurel Concord Middle School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary
@Commons
6th Grade HAL Science/STEM Club Meeting
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayne High School
5:30pm
Bowling: V
@Pender Lanes, Pender NE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Creighton High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne High School
29
Elementary
PK-6 ONLY No School - P/T Conf.
Wayne District
Full Day of School Gr. 7-12
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
5:30pm - 8:15pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
30
Speech
@Hartington
Hartington CC Speech Invite
6:00am - 7:15am
Dans
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
She Devils Dance Team practice
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Jr. High
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Plainview High School
2:00pm - 3:15pm
Basketball-Girls
(Cancelled)
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
31
7:00am - 2:32pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Youth Wrestling Tournament
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
HS GBB practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band
Fine Atrs
IntraSchool Athletics Events/Training
School
Speech
Vocal
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?