Skip to content
Wayne
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Hahn Lecture Hall
One Act Practice
7:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
6-12 Instrumental Concert
2
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Hahn Lecture Hall
One Act Practice
5:30pm
Vocal Music
@Elkhorn Valley High School
7-8 Choral Clinic
3
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBA
10:00am
Unified Bowling: V
@Kings Lanes
10:00am
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
4
5
9:00am
Vocal Music
@Boone Central (Albion)
Mid State Conference - Vocal Music Clinic
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Wrestling Conditioning
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Hahn Lecture Hall
One Act Practice
4:00pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Randolph High School
5:00pm
Vocal Music
@Boone Central (Albion)
Mid State Conference - Vocal Music Concert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@Blair
EDGE Conference
6
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Wrestling Conditioning
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Hahn Lecture Hall
One Act Practice
6:30pm
Elementary
@Elementary
WEB meeting in the School Library
7:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
6-12 Instrumental Concert (Make Up Date)
7
Wayne Jr/Sr High
WCS - NO Preschool
7:45am
Wayne Jr/Sr High
WCS - K-12 Teacher In-Service
10:00am
Wayne Jr/Sr High
WCS - K-12 10:00 am Late Start
3:10pm
Wayne Jr/Sr High
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Volleyball Pep Rally
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Mock Trial
@Wayne Community Schools
Practice
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Wrestling Conditioning
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Hahn Lecture Hall
One Act Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community
@
Multiple Location
St. Mary's Religious Ed Class
8
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Mock Trial
@Coach Johnson's Room 107
Practice
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Wrestling Conditioning
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Hahn Lecture Hall
One Act Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Norfolk Junior High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln, NE
Wayne vs Wahoo @ Lincoln North Star HS
9
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln, NE
9:00am - 4:00pm
Drama
@Wausa High School
11th Swedish One-Act Festival Wayne performs at 1:00pm Wausa High School Wausa, NE
3:50pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Wrestling Conditioning
10
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Lincoln, NE
8:00am - 11:00am
Speech
Speech Camp 1
10:00am
Unified Bowling: V
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Wildcat Lanes
11
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Mock Trial
@Wayne County Courthouse
Practice (Scrimmage)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Commons
Football Banquet
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Commons
Football Banquet
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Commons
Football Banquet
7:00pm
Community
@Hahn Lecture Hall
Junior Class Parent Post Prom Meeting
12
9:00am
Elementary
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Veteran Days Assembly
9:00am - 5:00pm
Mock Trial
@Madison County Courthouse
9:00am
Wayne Jr/Sr High
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Veteran Days Assembly
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
13
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Mid-State One-Act Competition
FFA
Giving Thanksgiving - students & teachers bring canned food to donate to food pantry
8:00am
Drama
@Johnny Carson Theatre
Mid State Conference One Act Competition Wayne competes at 8:45 am
2:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Wildcat Lanes
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary
@Elementary Gym
Family Math and Science Night
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA
@Hahn Lecture Hall
Local Leadership Night - speeches, parliamentary procedure, Greenhand & Chapter Degrees, please bring canned food as admission for our Giving T...
14
Instrumental Music
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
9-12 All State Band
Vocal Music
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
All State Music
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community
@
Multiple Location
St. Mary's Religious Ed Class
15
Instrumental Music
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
9-12 All State Band
Vocal Music
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
All State Music
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FFA
@Ag Room
Nebraska Farm Bureau Ag Advocacy Training
4:30pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Plainview High School
16
Instrumental Music
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
9-12 All State Band
Vocal Music
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
All State Music
9:30am - 11:00am
Community
@Hahn Lecture Hall
Chamber Leadership Meeting
11:00am - 1:00pm
Mock Trial
@Madison County Courthouse
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
7:30pm
Activities/Athletics
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
Blue Devil Booster Club - Winter Sports Kickoff - GBB, BBB, Wrestling
17
8:00am - 11:00am
Speech
@Wayne Jr./Sr. High School
Speech Camp I
9:00am
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Humphrey High School
9:00 am Wayne vs Humphrey/Lindsey Holy Family
9:00am
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Howells High School
10:00am
Unified Bowling: V
@Kings Lanes
7:00pm
Drama
@Hahn Lecture Hall
One Act Homeshow "The 39 Steps"
18
19
2:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@South Sioux City High School
3:00pm
Drama
@Hahn Lecture Hall
One Act Play "The 39 Steps" - School Show
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Norfolk Catholic High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Art Club
@Room 218
Art Club Meeting
10:40pm - 11:45pm
Wayne Jr/Sr High
@Hahn Lecture Hall
WEB Leader Event
20
7:00am - 3:00pm
FFA
@Fremont
District Leadership Development Events (speaking competitions & Parliamentary Procedure)
9:00am - 11:00am
Mock Trial
@Madison County Courthouse
Semifinal Rounds of Competition
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Mock Trial
@Madison County Courthouse
Mock Trial Regional Finals
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
10:40pm - 11:45pm
Wayne Jr/Sr High
@Hahn Lecture Hall
WEB Leader Event
21
Wayne Jr/Sr High
No School - Thanksgiving Break
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community
@
Multiple Location
St. Mary's Religious Ed Class
22
Wayne Jr/Sr High
No School - Thanksgiving Break
23
Wayne Jr/Sr High
No School - Thanksgiving Break
24
25
26
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
@Kings Lanes
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
27
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
@TBA
3:30pm
Wrestling: Jr. High
@Battle Creek High School
3:50pm - 6:15pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Hartington Cedar Catholic High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
WSC
@Elementary Gym
WSC - GBB Practice
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA
@Hahn Lecture Hall
FFA Meeting
28
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
@TBA
3:50pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
High School Boys Basketball Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community
@
Multiple Location
St. Mary's Religious Ed Class
29
8:30am - 4:00pm
Drama
@Central Community College-Columbus
District One-Act Competition 2:30 Wayne, 3:30 Awards
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
High School Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Clarkson-Leigh
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Wisner-Pilger High School
W-P vs. C-O 6:00 C-O VS. WAYNE 7:00 PARENT NIGHT INTRODUCTIONS PRIOR TO LAST DUAL W-P VS. WAYNE 8:00
30
10:40am - 10:50am
Basketball - Boys
@Coach Johnson's Room 107
JH Boys Basketball Meeting in Mr. Dorcey's Room (Beginning of 4th Period)
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Columbus Lakeview High School
3:50pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Wayne Wrestling Room
High School Wrestling Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Battle Creek High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Battle Creek Elementary School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Battle Creek High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Battle Creek High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band
Fine Atrs
IntraSchool Athletics Events/Training
School
Speech
Vocal
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?