Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Grand Island
State Fair FFA Division | ||
State Fair FFA Division | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. AT PENDER ON SATURDAY. 8:30 GOLD WAYNE VS. NBC (AUX) 10:30 GOLD BERGAN VS. WAYNE (NEW) 12:30 GOLD LHNE VS. WAYNE (AUX) | |
AT PENDER ON SATURDAY. 8:30 GOLD WAYNE VS. NBC (AUX) 10:30 GOLD BERGAN VS. WAYNE (NEW) 12:30 GOLD LHNE VS. WAYNE (AUX) | ||
9:00am- 9:30am |
WCS FB Practice Fields
| |
9:30am- 11:00am |
Room 303
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
WCS - NO SCHOOL - Labor Day | ||
WCS - NO SCHOOL - Labor Day | ||
3:45pm- 6:30pm |
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
High school VB practice | |
High school VB practice | ||
3:50pm- 6:30pm |
WCS FB Practice Fields
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7/8 Grade MAPS Test - Muir | ||
7/8 Grade MAPS Test - Muir | ||
7:45am | WCS - K-12 Teacher In-service | |
WCS - K-12 Teacher In-service | ||
10:45am- 11:15am |
Hahn Lecture Hall
8th Grade Assembly - StopIt | |
8th Grade Assembly - StopIt | ||
3:50pm- 6:30pm |
WCS FB Practice Fields
| |
3:50pm- 5:45pm |
Elementary Gym
7th-8th grade VB practice | |
7th-8th grade VB practice | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed to 09-06-18) | vs. West Point Beemer
4:30 A Game B Game to follow |
4:30 A Game B Game to follow | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed to 09-06-18) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Antelope Country Club
|
4:30pm | vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic | |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Columbus Lakeview |
6:00pm | vs. Scotus Central Catholic | |
6:00pm | vs. Scotus Central Catholic | |
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Columbus Lakeview |
7:15pm | vs. Scotus Central Catholic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
WCS - No Preschool | ||
WCS - No Preschool | ||
10:00am | WCS - K-12 10:00 am Late Start | |
WCS - K-12 10:00 am Late Start | ||
3:45pm- 6:30pm |
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
High school VB practice | |
High school VB practice | ||
3:50pm- 6:30pm |
WCS FB Practice Fields
| |
3:50pm- 5:45pm |
Elementary Gym
7th-8th grade VB practice | |
7th-8th grade VB practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
401
more.. St.Mary's Religious Ed Classes | |
St.Mary's Religious Ed Classes |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Elementary
K-2nd grade Picture Day | ||
K-2nd grade Picture Day | ||
10:45am- 11:15am |
Hahn Lecture Hall
7th Grade Assembly - StopIt | |
7th Grade Assembly - StopIt | ||
3:45pm- 6:30pm |
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
High school VB practice | |
High school VB practice | ||
3:50pm- 6:30pm |
WCS FB Practice Fields
| |
3:50pm- 5:45pm |
Elementary Gym
7th-8th grade VB practice | |
7th-8th grade VB practice | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed to 09-04-18) | vs. West Point Beemer
4:30 A Game B Game to follow |
4:30 A Game B Game to follow | ||
4:30pm | vs. West Point Beemer
4:30 A Game B Game to follow | |
4:30 A Game B Game to follow | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Antelope Country Club
|
5:00pm | vs. Tekamah-Herman | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Commons
| |
6:30pm | vs. Tekamah-Herman
Parents Night - Softball | |
Parents Night - Softball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Elementary
3rd - 6th grade Picture Day | ||
3rd - 6th grade Picture Day | ||
3:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Norfolk Catholic | |
3:45pm- 6:30pm |
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
High school VB practice | |
High school VB practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:45pm |
Elementary Gym
7th-8th grade VB practice | |
7th-8th grade VB practice | ||
4:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Norfolk Catholic | |
6:20pm | 9-12 Pep Band | |
9-12 Pep Band | ||
7:00pm | vs. Arlington
98.9 FM/AM 1590 The City 6:00 pm Tailgate - WAED Parents Night - Football | |
98.9 FM/AM 1590 The City 6:00 pm Tailgate - WAED Parents Night - Football |