Skip to content
Norfolk Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Girls HS basketball
@Activities Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
One Act Practice
@Burns Hall
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Season Of Hope
@St. Mary's Church
2
Noon Dismissal
6:45am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
7:00am - 7:45am
Show Choir Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Evangelium Institute
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Burns Hall
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Basketball 6B
@Activities Center
Lance Marshall
6:00pm
Music Booster Club Meeting
@Band Room
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Club Basketball 6G
@Activities Center
Julie Kosch
8:00pm - 10:00pm
One Act Practice
@Burns Hall
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
3:30pm
Wrestling: B/Jr. High
@Battle Creek High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Discovering Christ
@Parish Hall
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Basketball 7B & 8B
@Activities Center
8:00pm - 10:00pm
One Act Practice
@Burns Hall
4
7-12 Confessions
7:00am - 7:45am
Show Choir Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
3:30pm - 4:00pm
K-Kids
@Parish Hall
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Growing Families
@
Multiple Location
5
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball HS
@Burns Hall
8:00am - 10:00pm
Reserved
@Activities Center
Christmas Concert Practice
8:00am - 10:00pm
Reserved
@Activities Center
Christmas Concert Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@
4:30pm
Swim & Dive Meet
YMCA Pool
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball 5G
@Burns Hall
Russ Baumert/Erin
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Guadalupe Dance Practice
@Parish Hall
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RCIA
@Cenacle Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gross Catholic High School
6
8:00am - 3:30pm
Reserved
@Activities Center
Practice for Christmas concert
8:20am - 9:20am
All School Mass
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Burns Hall
7
8:00am - 10:00pm
Reserved
@Activities Center
Set up for concert Dec 8th
8:00am - 10:00pm
Reserved
@Activities Center
Set up for concert Dec 8th
9:00am
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Burns Hall
9:00am
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Burns Hall
9:00am
Swim & Dive Meet
Hastings HS
10:00am - 9:00pm
Reserved
@Parish Hall
Family Christmas-Marshall
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic HS
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
8
2:00pm
Christmas Concert
PreS-6 @ 2:00pm 7-12 @ 4:30pm
9
7:00am - 7:45am
Show Choir Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Basketball 6B
@Activities Center
Lance Marshall
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Battle Creek High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Battle Creek High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Burns Hall
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Burns Hall
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/Jr. High
@Plainview High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Club Basketball 5B
@Activities Center
Chad Clausen
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Battle Creek High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Battle Creek High School
10
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Burns Hall
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Activities Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Pierce High School
5:00pm
Swim & Dive Meet
Norfolk YMCA
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Club Basketball 4G
@Activities Center
Shane Anderson/Melanie Share with 5G
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball 5G
@Activities Center
Russ Baumert/Erin Share Gym with 4th girls
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Club Basketball 6G
@Burns Hall
Julie Kosch
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball 5B
@Burns Hall
Chad Clausen
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Basketball 7B & 8B
@Activities Center
11
1:30 p.m. Dismissal
Staff Development
NCHS Confessions
@St. Mary's Church
7:00am - 7:45am
Show Choir Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Growing Families
@
Multiple Location
12
State One Act
6:30am - 7:30am
Cheer Practice
@Burns Hall
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Burns Hall
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Activities Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Dine-Out Night
Perkins
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Team Meal
Boys Basketball
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RCIA
@Cenacle Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Serra Club
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Activities Center
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Basketball 7B & 8B
@Burns Hall
13
Family Envelope Goes Home
@Elementary
Jeans Day
6:45am - 7:45am
HS Basketball
@Activities Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lady of Guadalupe
@Burns Hall
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
14
ACT testing
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Norfolk Catholic High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Aquinas Catholic High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Stanton High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Norfolk Catholic High School
11:00am
Swim & Dive Meet
Away-Common Ground Swimming Facility
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Burns Ball
@Burns Hall
Girls 3rd-6th grade
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Battle Creek High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Lady of Guadalupe
@Burns Hall
Wants in to set up after basketball tournament is done
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Battle Creek High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Battle Creek High School
15
4:00am - 8:00am
Lady of Guadalupe
@Parish Hall
breakfast after prayer at SM
8:00am - 11:00pm
Lady of Guadalupe
@Burns Hall
Ana Martinez
8:00am - 11:30am
Welcome Sunday
@Parish Hall
16
7:00am - 7:45am
Show Choir Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Wayne High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Wayne Jr/Sr HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Catholic Daughters
@Parish Hall
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Activities Center
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Activities Center
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Activities Center
17
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball
@Activities Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball
@Burns Hall
4:00pm
Swim & Dive Meet
Norfolk YMCA
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Tekamah-Herman High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Activities Center
7:30pm
School Board Meeting
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Activities Center
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Basketball 7B & 8B
(Cancelled)
@Burns Hall
18
Mission Jeans Day
PeaceBuilder Shirt Day
@Elementary
7:00am - 7:45am
Show Choir Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Burns Hall
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Activities Center
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Growing Families
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Eldorado Hills CC
19
Final Day @ Elementary
8:05am - 12:25pm
Semester Tests
HS Semester Tests
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic School
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Team Meal
Boys Basketball
5:30pm
Parent Meeting
Jr High Boys Basketball Parent Meeting Coach Manzers Rm # 303
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Cafeteria
Parent Musical Meeting
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball 4G
@Activities Center
Shane Anderson/Melanie Share with 5G
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball 5G
@Activities Center
Russ Baumert/Erin Share Gym with 4th girls
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball 6G
@Burns Hall
Julie Kosch
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RCIA
@Cenacle Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lutheran High Northeast
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball 5B
@Burns Hall
Chad Clausen
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lutheran High Northeast
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Basketball 7B & 8B
(Cancelled)
@Burns Hall
20
End of 2nd Quarter
HS Semester Tests
6:45am - 7:45am
HS Basketball
@Activities Center
8:05am - 1:00pm
Semester Tests
HS Semester Tests
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls HS basketball
@Activities Center
2:30pm
Swim & Dive Meet
Lincoln Southeast High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr High Girls Basketball
@Burns Hall
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norfolk Catholic High School
21
9:00am
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Norfolk Catholic High School
Activities Center
9:00am - 2:00pm
Reserved
@Burns Hall
Jr High Basketball
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Boone Central High School
10:00am
Swim & Dive Meet
Lincoln Southeast High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Guardian Angels Central Catholic School
22
Moratorium
23
Moratorium
No School
24
Moratorium
No School
25
Moratorium
No School
26
Moratorium
No School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
TEC
@Cafeteria
Colleen Duncan
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Valley High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn Valley High School
No School
10:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn Valley High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn Valley High School
10:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
29
30
No School
10:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Girls HS basketball
@Activities Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Show Choir Practice
High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Club Basketball 6G
@Burns Hall
Lance Kosch
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball 5G
@Activities Center
Baumert
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball 5B
@Burns Hall
Chad Clausen
31
No School
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls HS basketball
@Activities Center
10:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball HS
@Activities Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activities Elem.
Athletics
Activities HS
Clubs
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?