Skip to content
Norfolk Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Masonic All Star Marching Band
Tintern
6:00am - 11:00pm
Jovenes
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 3:00pm
Sharing Christ Retreat
@Cafeteria
2
Tintern
6:00am - 3:00pm
Jovenes
@
Multiple Location
3
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Camp
@Activities Center
7-12
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls HS Basketball Camp
@Burns Hall
Mr Kassmeier
11:30am - 1:30pm
Football
@Cafeteria
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@
Multiple Location
League/ Mr Kassmeier
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
4
Northeast Nebraska All-State Marching Band Clinic
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Camp
@Activities Center
7-12
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls HS Basketball Camp
@Burns Hall
Mr Kassmeier
11:00am - 12:30pm
Boys Basketball Camp 3rd-5th
@Activities Center
Mr Manzer
11:30am - 1:30pm
Football
@Cafeteria
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Club Volleyball 6G
@Burns Hall
Michelle Fisher
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS Club Basketball
@Activities Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Club Volleyball 7G
@Burns Hall
Mary Ann Hartzell
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Volleyball 5G
@Burns Hall
Steph Chandler
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
11:00pm - 9:30am
Boys Basketball Camp 3rd-5th
Mr Manzer
5
Northeast Nebraska All-State Marching Band Clinic
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball Camp
@Activities Center
7-12
11:00am - 12:30pm
Boys Basketball Camp 3rd-5th
@Activities Center
Mr Manzer
11:30am - 1:30pm
Football
@Cafeteria
8:00pm - 9:00pm
6th grade Basketball practice
@Activities Center
6
Northeast Nebraska All-State Marching Band Clinic
8:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 3rd-8th
@Burns Hall
8:00-9:30 Grades 3rd-5th 9:30-11:30 Grades 6th-8th Mr Kassmeier
11:30am - 1:30pm
Football
@Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Detassling Meeting
@Cafeteria
Sign up
7
Northeast Nebraska All-State Marching Band Clinic
8:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 3rd-8th
@Burns Hall
8:00-9:30 Grades 3rd-5th 9:30-11:30 Grades 6th-8th Mr Kassmeier
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
8
Northeast Nebraska All-State Marching Band Clinic
8:00am - 10:00pm
ArchOmaha UNITE
@Omaha
No Mass/weddings/funerals, etc
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
9
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
10
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
9:00am - 10:00am
HS Basketball
@Activities Center
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@
Multiple Location
League/ Mr Kassmeier
11
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
10:00am - 11:00am
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
Shooting + 30 minute 3 on 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS Club Basketball
@Burns Hall
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Volleyball 5G
@Burns Hall
Steph Chandler
12
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
7:00am - 9:00am
Tintern
@Cafeteria
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
8:00pm - 9:00pm
6th grade Basketball practice
@Burns Hall
13
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
Tintern
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS Club Basketball
@Burns Hall
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Volleyball 7G
@Burns Hall
Mary Ann Hartzell
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Serra Club
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
14
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
Tintern
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
15
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
Tintern
16
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
Tintern
Totus Tuus
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:30pm
Welcome Sunday
@Parish Hall
17
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
League/ Mr Kassmeier
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@Parish Hall
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
18
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
10:00am - 11:00am
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
Shooting + 30 minute 3 on 3
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Club Volleyball 7G
@Burns Hall
Mary Ann Hartzell
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Volleyball 5G
@Burns Hall
Steph Chandler
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
19
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS Club Basketball
@Burns Hall
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@St. Mary's Church
Heart Night
6:30pm - 7:45pm
FUNdamentals Basketball
@Burns Hall
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Detassling Meeting
@Cafeteria
8:00pm - 9:00pm
6th grade Basketball practice
@Burns Hall
20
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball -Open Gym
@Burns Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS Club Basketball
@Burns Hall
21
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
22
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
8:00am - 3:00pm
Hispanic Leadership Retreat
@Parish Hall
4:30pm - 10:00pm
Spark
@Cafeteria
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
23
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Kermes
@Burns/High School/Cafeteria
Going Away gathering for Fr. Andrews at Kermes
2:00pm - 5:00pm
TEC
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Totus Tuus
@Burns Hall
24
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
8:00am - 10:00pm
Totus Tuus
@Burns/High School/Cafeteria
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls HS basketball
@Burns Hall
League/ Mr Kassmeier
25
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
8:00am - 10:00pm
Totus Tuus
@Burns/High School/Cafeteria
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball -Open Gym
@Burns Hall
26
Closed-refinishing
@Activities Center
6:30am - 7:30am
Reserved
@Parish Hall
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
8:00am - 10:00pm
Totus Tuus
@Burns/High School/Cafeteria
6:30pm - 7:45pm
FUNdamentals Basketball
@Burns Hall
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
27
7:30am - 8:30am
Sportsmetrics
@Burns Hall
8:00am - 10:00pm
Totus Tuus
@Burns/High School/Cafeteria
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball -Open Gym
@Burns Hall
10:00am - 10:30am
Girls HS Club Basketball
@Burns Hall
6:30pm
Pole Vault Camp
28
8:00am - 10:00pm
Totus Tuus
@Burns/High School/Cafeteria
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Burns Hall
6th grade practice
29
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@Parish Hall
Baptism Party-Esquivel
30
Reserved
@
Multiple Location
Fr. Stan Schmit 25th Anniversary
2:00pm - 5:00pm
TEC
@Cafeteria
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activities Elem.
Athletics
Activities HS
Clubs
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?