logo Wayne Wayne

Wrestling Jr. High Schedule

    (as of 10-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Battle Creek,
Clearwater/Orchard,
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,
Norfolk Junior,
Pierce,
Ponca,
Schuyler Community,
Wakefield,
Winside 
Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
 
       
Invitational  10:00AM  Battle Creek,
Clearwater/Orchard,
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,
Norfolk Junior,
Pierce,
Ponca,
Schuyler Community,
Verdigre,
Wakefield,
Winside 
Wayne Jr/Sr HS
Wayne Jr/Sr HS Gym
 
       
Monday, Nov 11, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Crofton,
Plainview,
Randolph Public 
Wayne High School         
Thursday, Nov 14, 2019
Quad  6:00PM  Creighton,
Norfolk Catholic,
Norfolk Junior 
Wayne High School
Elementary Gym
 
       
Thursday, Nov 21, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Away vs. Plainview  Plainview High School         
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Howells-Dodge,
Aquinas,
Clarkson,
David City,
Lakeview,
Lutheran High Northeast,
Madison,
Ponca,
Schuyler,
Scotus Central Catholic,
Twin River,
Wakefield 
Howells-Dodge High School         
Monday, Nov 25, 2019
Tournament  4:30PM  Away vs. Norfolk Catholic,
Battle Creek,
Bloomfield,
Boone Central/Newman Grove,
Crofton,
David City,
Hartington Cedar Catholic,
Lutheran High Northeast,
Madison,
Verdigre,
Wayne 
Norfolk Catholic High School         
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Tournament  3:30PM  Away vs. Battle Creek,
Bloomfield,
Crofton,
Elgin Public,
Elkhorn Valley,
Hartington Cedar Catholic,
Howells-Dodge,
Humphrey St. Francis,
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,
Leigh,
Lutheran High Northeast,
Norfolk Catholic,
Norfolk Junior,
Osmond,
Pierce,
Plainview,
Ponca,
Verdigre 
Battle Creek High School         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  vs. Schuyler Community,
Columbus Middle,
Seward Middle School,
David City,
High Plains Community,
Humphrey St. Francis,
Madison,
Aquinas,
Twin River,
Columbus Scotus,
Columbus Lakeview,
Centennial,
Shelby-Rising City,
Clarkson-Leigh 
Schuyler Central High School